Teachers Details
Principal and Headmistress

Ms. Gunjan Mehrotra
Designation: Principal
Qualification: MA , B.Ed
Ms. Shalini Srivastava
Designation: Headmistress
Qualification: MA , B.Ed

Pre Primary

Ms. Hema Mahar
Designation: Coordinator
Qualification: MA, B.Ed
Ms. Jyoti Kapoor
Designation: Teacher
Qualification: B.A, B.Ed
Ms. Chandni Mehrotra
Designation: Teacher
Qualification: MJMC , B.Ed
Ms. Amisha Arora
Designation: Teacher
Qualification: B.Com, B.Ed
Ms. Nidhi Mishra
Designation: Teacher
Qualification: B.Com , MA, NTT
Ms. Nikita Arora
Designation: Teacher
Qualification: B.com (Hon), B.Ed, M.Ed
Ms. Poonam Singh
Designation: Teacher
Qualification: B.Ed

Primary

Ms. Darshita Tiwari
Designation: Student Counsellor
Qualification: MA Psychology
Ms. Deepa Bajpai
Designation: Teacher
Qualification: M.Sc, B.Ed
Mr. Dharmendra Kumar Nishad
Designation: Sports
Qualification: BA
Ms. Kavita Pant Tripathi
Designation: Teacher
Qualification: MA, B.Ed
Ms. Rachna Srivastava
Designation: Teacher
Qualification: B.Ed
Ms. Tanya Mehta
Designation: Teacher
Qualification: B.Sc , M.Sc,B.Ed
Mr. Amit Jaiswal
Designation: Art & Craft
Qualification: MVA
Ms. Neha Agrawal
Designation: Coordinator
Qualification: M.Com , B.Ed
Ms. Devanshi Tiwari
Designation: Dance Teacher
Qualification: BA
Ms. Princy David
Designation: Teacher
Qualification: M.com , B.Ed
Ms. Yukti Malik
Designation: Teacher
Qualification: MSW, B.ED
Ms. Arushi Arora
Designation: Teacher
Qualification: B.Com (Hon), B.Ed
Ms. Madhulika Chakravorty
Designation: Coordinator
Qualification: B.Com , B.Ed
Ms. Niharika Gujral
Designation: Teacher
Qualification: B.Com , NTT
Ms. Jasleen Kaur
Designation: Teacher
Qualification: B.Ed
Ms. Namita Shukla
Designation: Teacher
Qualification: B.Com , B.Ed

Junior Section

Ms. Anju Singh
Designation: Teacher
Qualification: MA, B.Ed
MS. SONIA
Designation: Teacher
Qualification: MCA
Mr. Pranjay Srivastava
Designation: Animation Teacher
Qualification: B.Sc
Ms. Preeti Sharma
Designation: Teacher
Qualification: MA (Hindi,Sanskrit), UGC (NET), B.Ed
Ms .Sandeepa Kumar
Designation: Coordinator
Qualification: B.Sc , B.Ed

Senior Section

Ms. Divya Bakshi
Designation: Coordinator
Qualification: B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
Ms. Shikha Joshi
Designation: Teacher
Qualification: PG , B.Ed
MS. JASJEET ARORA
Designation: Teacher
Qualification: B.Sc, B.Ed
Mr. Gagandeep Singh
Designation: Teacher
Qualification: B. Sc. ( PCM), B. Ed
Mr. Martin Timothy
Designation: Teacher
Qualification: M.Com, B.Ed
Mr. Rajiv Singh
Designation: Sports Coordinator
Qualification: M.P. Ed
MS. RANJANA SAXENA
Designation: Teacher
Qualification: M.A , B Ed

Other teachers

Ms. Shweta Vishwakarma
Designation: Nurse
Qualification: GNM
Mr. Saamir Saad
Designation: Admission Incharge
Qualification: B.Tech
Mr. Pankaj Pandey
Designation: Admin
Qualification: M.Com
Ms. Beena Sharma
Designation: Librarian
Qualification: B.Ed
Mr. Amit Soloman Joseph
Designation: FOE
Qualification: BA
Mr. Sunil Kumar Pal
Designation: Exam Incharge
Qualification: MA, B.Ed
Mr. Puneet Chauhan
Designation: Lab Assistant
Qualification: Post Graduate
Mr. Mulayam Kumar Gautam
Designation: Lab Assistant
Qualification: B.Sc, BTC